make a date

JANUARY 2019

Tuesday 1 Jan Kiveton Park FC     singers

Wednesday 2 Jan Barnsley FC     singers

Wednesday 2 Jan Nether Edge FC     singers & musicians

Wednesday 2 Jan Club Acoustic     singers

Thursday 3 Jan Black Swan     singers & musicians

Thursday 3 Jan Rotherham MC     singers

Thursday 3 Jan Topic FC     singers & musicians

Friday 4 Jan Grove FC     singers & musicians

Friday 4 Jan First Friday Folk     tba

Friday 4 Jan Gainsborough FC     Celebrated Post Solstice NAFF RAFF

Friday 4 Jan Beehive FC     Judy Dunlop & Jon Scaife

Sunday 6 Jan Royal Folk     singers

Monday 7 Jan Booit Straps FC     singers

Monday 7 Jan Skipton Unplugged     singers & musicians

Monday 7 Jan Mansfield FC     singers & musicians

Monday 7 Jan Ep'th FC     singers & musicians

Tuesday 8 Jan Doncaster FC     singers

Tuesday 8 Jan Kiveton Park FC     singers

Tuesday 8 Jan Music at Tickhill     singers

Tuesday 8 Jan Belper FC     singers

Wednesday 9 Jan Barnsley FC     singers

Wednesday 9 Jan Nether Edge FC     singers & musicians

Wednesday 9 Jan Folk & Blues, Hope     Michael Richards & Judy Clifford

Thursday 10 Jan Black Swan     Jez Lowe

Thursday 10 Jan Raise The Roof     singers

Thursday 10 Jan Rotherham MC     singers

Thursday 10 Jan Topic FC     Stuart Douglas

Thursday 10 Jan Crookes FC     Richard Kitson

Friday 11 Jan Roots Music     Frank Carline

Friday 11 Jan Grove FC     Hebric

Friday 11 Jan Lincoln FC     singers

Friday 11 Jan Chesterfield FC     Kathryn Williams

Saturday 12 Jan Venue Folk     Stanley Accrington

Saturday 12 Jan Raising The Rafters     The Mint Imperials

Saturday 12 Jan Drovers     singers

Monday 14 Jan Skipton Unplugged     The Bromleys

Monday 14 Jan Booit Straps FC     singers

Monday 14 Jan Mansfield FC     singers & musicians

Monday 14 Jan Ep'th FC     singers & musicians

Monday 14 Jan Dinnosessions     singers

Monday 14 Jan Rotherham Folk & Prose     tba

Tuesday 16 Jan Doncaster FC     singers

Tuesday 15 Jan Kiveton Park FC     singers

Tuesday 15 Jan Belper FC     singers

Tuesday 15 Jan Story Forge     open floor

Wednesday 16 Jan Barnsley FC     singers & musicians

Wednesday 16 Jan Nether Edge FC     singers & musicians

Wednesday 16 Jan Club Acoustic     singers

Wednesday 16 Jan Burney FC     All Day Dog's Breakfast

Wednesday 16 Jan Ale House FC     singers & musicians

Thursday 17 Jan Black Swan     Jon Palmer Acoustic Band

Thursday 17 Jan Crookes FC     Raintown Seers

Thursday 17 Jan Rotherham FC     singers

Thursday 17 Jan Topic FC     Yan Tan Tether

Thursday 17 Jan Derby TMC     JIB

Friday 18 Jan Roots Music     Gren Bartley

Friday 18 Jan Grove FC     singers & musicians

Friday 18 Jan Cartwheel 3     singers

Friday 18 Jan Gainsborough FC     singers

Saturday 19 Jan Hepworth Live     Stephen Fearing

Saturday 19 Jan Royal Traditions     Laura Smyth & Ted Kemp

Saturday 19 Jan Venue Folk     Reg Meuross

Sunday 20 Jan Play On     singers & musicians

Monday 21 Jan Booit Straps FC     singers

Monday 21 Jan Skipton Unplugged     singers & musicians

Monday 21 Jan Mansfield FC     Ar Faoued

Monday 21 Jan Ep'th FC     singers & musicians

Tuesday 22 Jan Greystones     Twin Bandit, Steph Cameron

Tuesday 22 Jan Doncaster FC     singers

Tuesday 22 Jan Kiveton Park FC     Eddie O'Dwyer

Tuesday 22 Jan Belper FC     singers

Tuesday 22 Jan Folk Train     Dogwood Rose

Wednesday 23 Jan Barnsley FC     singers & musicians

Wednesday 23 Jan Nether Edge FC     singers & musicians

Wednesday 23 Jan Folk & Blues, Hope     Eldarsal

Thursday 24 Jan Rotherham MC     singers

Thursday 24 Jan Black Swan     Local Honeys

Thursday 24 Jan Topic FC     Alden, Patterson & Dashwood

Thursday 24 Jan Crookes FC     David Fisher

Friday 25 Jan Roots Music     Alden, Patterson & Dashwood

Friday 25 Jan Grove FC     singers & musicians

Friday 25 Jan Lincoln FC     singers

Friday 25 Jan Greystones     Edwina Hayes

Saturday 26 Jan Coal Aston     Dave Berry & The Cruisers

Saturday 26 Jan Nottingham Playhouse     Dancing England

Saturday 26 Jan Hepworth Live     East Pointers

Sunday 27 Jan Sheffield City Hall, Memorial Hall     Kathy Mattea

Monday 28 Jan Booit Straps FC     singers

Monday 28 Jan Skipton Unplugged     Janet Russell

Monday 28 Jan Mansfield FC     singers & musicians

Monday 28 Jan Ep'th FC     singers & musicians

Monday 28 Jan Greystones     Chris Smither

Tuesday 29 Jan Cross FC     tba

Tuesday 29 Jan Doncaster FC     singers

Tuesday 29 Jan Kiveton Park FC     singers

Tuesday 29 Jan Belper FC     singers

Tuesday 29 Jan Just Voices     singers

Wednesday 30 Jan Nether Edge FC     singers & musicians

Wednesday 30 Jan Club Acoustic     singers

Wednesday 30 Jan Folk At The Malt House     Mary Humphreys & Anahata

Thursday 31 Jan Black Swan     singers & musicians

Thursday 31 Jan Crookes FC     Vicki Swan & Jonny Dyer

Thursday 31 Jan Rotherham MC     singers

Thursday 31 Jan Topic FC     Edwina Hayes



 

back to top

home     archive     contact     subscribe     advertising     copy dates     links     where to find Stirrings     reviews extra

Website created by Malcolm Douglas and maintained by the Stirrings Web Weasels